0
0
이전
다음
위로
  공지 사항
  FAQ
  입금,배송,A/S 문의
  제품문의
  기술문의
  제조사별 A/S 센타
  드라이버 자료실
  광통신 자료실
  메뉴얼 자료실
  무선 자료실
  네트워크 자료실
  시리얼통신 자료실
  여행, 호텔용품 자료실
  프로그램 자료실
  각종 규격,인증자료실
  최신 정보| 기사들
  모바일 관련제품 자료실
  EXA OPTICS 카다록, 데이타시트
[EXA] 10GBase-T Copper SFP+ 30m 광모듈- RJ45
400,000원
EXA-61P POF 프라스틱 광케이블 측정키트 -윈도,usb,시리얼 지원
4,840,000원
SH4002 플라스틱 광패치코드( POF)-코어 1.0mm
5,000원
MS-5AMP1000B-OUTDOOR 5GHz 아웃도어용 손실방지기 1W
950,000원
EXA SFP포트용 Dust Cover
3,000원
   현재위치 : HOME > 커뮤니티 > 최신 정보| 기사들 
최신 정보| 기사들
  Finisar Announces Technology Roadmap for Next Generation Multimode Fiber (MMF) Interfaces
  2015-03-26 16:17:39   2345
  무선랜쇼핑몰

Finisar Announces Technology Roadmap for Next Generation Multimode Fiber (MMF) Interfaces

• A 40 Gb/s SWDM4™ transceiver in a QSFP+ form factor, capable of 300m on duplex

OM3 MMF. At less than 1.5W power consumption, this device enables a simple
upgrade path for data centers that have deployed duplex MMF for 10 Gb/s applications.
 
• A 100 Gb/s SWDM4™ technology demonstration of 70m transmission over duplex OM3
MMF and 100m over OM4 MMF, and with a roadmap to 300m using OM4 MMF.

“Finisar is committed to the most cost-effective technologies for our enterprise and data center

customers, and we are investing more in VCSEL-based products than ever before,” said Rafik
Ward, Vice President of Marketing at Finisar. “Through these investments, we expect to build a
pipeline of new high-speed products that ensures MMF continues to be the most cost-effective
deployment decision for data centers for years to come.”
 
* 무선랜통신(주) 02-716-3799
 
 
 

 2015년 주목해야 할 7대 기술
 FINISAR 100GBASE-SR4 100m QSFP28 Optical Transceiver