0
0
이전
다음
위로
  공지 사항
  FAQ
  입금,배송,A/S 문의
  제품문의
  기술문의
  제조사별 A/S 센타
  드라이버 자료실
  광통신 자료실
  메뉴얼 자료실
  무선 자료실
  네트워크 자료실
  시리얼통신 자료실
  여행, 호텔용품 자료실
  프로그램 자료실
  각종 규격,인증자료실
  최신 정보| 기사들
  모바일 관련제품 자료실
  EXA OPTICS 카다록, 데이타시트
[EXA] 10GBase-T Copper SFP+ 30m 광모듈- RJ45
400,000원
EXA-61P POF 프라스틱 광케이블 측정키트 -윈도,usb,시리얼 지원
4,840,000원
SH4002 플라스틱 광패치코드( POF)-코어 1.0mm
5,000원
MS-5AMP1000B-OUTDOOR 5GHz 아웃도어용 손실방지기 1W
950,000원
EXA SFP포트용 Dust Cover
3,000원
   현재위치 : HOME > 커뮤니티 > 광통신 자료실 
광통신 자료실
  400GBASE-SR16 과 MPO(MTP) 커넥터 및 배열방법
  2017-11-14 14:45:01   208
  EXA 통신몰

400GBASE-SR16  과 MPO(MTP) 커넥터 및 배열방법

개발배경

• 400G Ethernet (1st generation) is likely to use a 16 lane 25 Gb/s electrical interface (in each direction).
 – 16x25G most favoured electrical interface in a straw poll at 29th April 2014 Ethernet Alliance 400Gb/s Subcommittee meeting.

 • Lowest cost, lowest power, PMDs tend to have a 1:1 mapping of electrical lanes to optical lane.
 • Low initial volume for 400G MMF modules, probably dominated by breakout applications.
 • 2x16 fibre connector: physical contact and expanded beam ferrules are in development.

–Is extension of existing technology*  → low risk, easy spec creation
–Supports breakout to 4x 100G-SR4  → broad market potential

•MPO-16 standardization and development
–Progressing at pace suitable for P802.3bs

•Proposed lane assignment
–Is directly compatible with emerging MPO-16 standard
–Can be supported on legacy structured cabling without violating signal routing conventions or replacing permanent link cabling
–Can be easily supported on modulo-16 cabling
–Will drive modulo-16 cabling development → better solution


16X2 MPO(MTP)

32c-mpo-connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polarity Types;

sr16-polarity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


*엑사통신 02-716-3799

 


 광모듈에서 CDR(Clock Data Recovery) 사용이유
 400G CFP8 PAM4 & 400GBASE-SR16 NRZ 광모듈